Northern Railway Recruitment 2017, 4690 Vacancy In Northern Railway

Northern Railway Recruitment 2017, www.nr.indianrailways.gov.in : It is immense for applicants who are staring for newest vacancies in northern railway branch. Performing body has made out a Northern Railway Job Notification for 4690 posts of Junior Engineer, Track man and various other posts. Appropriate candidates can fling their application form before the deadline i.e. 29th October 2017. Aspirants have need of for going through the certified website i.e. www.rrcnr.org to download their details about vacant posts.

Contestant can download the Northern Railway Engineer Recruitment 2017 Application form or hurl it to the under revealed address. The last date to put forward the application offline for northern railway vacancy 2017 will be 29th October 2017.  Candidates need to send the fundamental documents with application form.

There are 4690 seats in Northern Railway Jobs 2017 for the post of Engineers and trackman. The candidate should not have age more than 62 years and must satisfy the eligibility criteria. Number of seats job wise as well as city wise is given in this article. Aspirants are requested to go through this article and even the notification represented by the department. For more such types of notifications you can stay in contact with our web sheet i.e. iletsfly.in.

Northern Railway Recruitment 2017

Official Advertisement:- Northern Railway Jobs 2017
Name of Association:- Northern Railway Recruitment Unit
Posts Name:- Senior Section Engineer, Trackman, Junior Engineer
Total No of Vacancies:- 4690 seats
Posts Details:-

CategorySenior Section EngineerJunior EngineerWelderBlack SmithTrack man Total
New Delhi222207477
Ferozpur380905926
Lucknow15061014447
Moradabad2028102051
Ambala30060507533
Total127623444344690
       

 

Job Nature:- State Government Jobs
Job Location:- New Delhi
Academic Qualification:- Aspirants who are retired railways member of staff from civil engineering cadre can submit an application for this recruitment.
Age Limit:- The contender must have age below 62 years.
Selection Process:- The aspirants will get selected strictly on the origin of interview session conducted by the Northern Railway.
Pay Band: – Check this information from the official notification of the department.
Application Fees: – According to the rules of the northern railway the application fees is to be applied.

Important Dates:-

Opening date to submit the application: 29th September 2017

Closing date to submit the application: 29th October 2017

Important Links:-

Application mode: Offline

Official Website: www.rrcnr.org

 How to apply for Northern Railway Vacancy apply online : –

  • Aspirants must check the official website i.e. rrcnr.org
  • Aspirants should open the notification and study it
  • There is a application form attached in the notification
  • Download the application form and fill the details
  • Send the form to the given address

Postal Address:

The Divisional Railway Manager,

Northern Railway/New Delhi/ Firozpur/ Lucknow/ Moradabad/ Ambala

Northern Railway Jobs Admit Card 2017: Aspirants, who are searching for the Northern Railway Admit Card 2017, must check the date and time for downloading it. We will update the date and time of release of the hall ticket as and when it will be published on the official website. An admit card is most important document needed at the time of exam specially when giving the government exam.