SBI Cut Off Marks 2018, SBI Clerk PO Expected Cut Off Category wise

SBI Cut Off Marks 2018, SBI Clerk PO Expected Cut Off Category wise : Now the results and cut off marks are announced officially. Those candidates are looking for SBI Category wise Cut off marks they can check out here. Many candidates appeared in SBI PO Pre Exam result 2018.

SBI PO Vacancies Apply online

Now this is the time for Result. Applicants will be able to check SBI PO Results online soon. SBI PO Pre exam was conducted in April/ May after this exam candidates appeared in prelims exam. Those candidates will qualify the SBI PO Prelims they will appear in SBI PO Mains. The final selection will depend on the performance of candidates on overall performance.  All the candidates who participated in the SBI PO Exam 2018 they are now able to check their exam result from the official website or from here.

State bank of India shortly discharge SBI Cut Off Marks 2018 for the contestants who take part in the probationary officer recruitment exam. All the contestants are desperately searching for their SBI Cut Off  Marks 2018. Candidates will be able to check their SBI PO Cut Off marks from official website or below on this page.  After interview and GD process department will display the list of selected candidates for PO Vacancy. Here we have updated the cut off marks of SBI PO Exam. As soon as the official announcement will be live we will update here.  You can check category wise SBI PO Results and cut off marks. How to Prepare for SBI Interview

Important dates 

  • SBI PO Online Registration Opens – April 21, 2018
  • SBI PO Last date to apply – May 13, 2018
  • SBI PO Fee Payment- April 21 to May 13, 2018
  • SBI PO Pre Exam Admit Card Download (Prelims) June 18, 2018
  • SBI PO Prelims Exam Dates – July 1, 7 and 8, 2018
  • SBI PO Mains Exam Dates- August 4, 2018
  • SBI PO Interview dates : September/ October 2018

In official score card the department will mention your subject wise marks and scores. Till the official announcement you can check expected cut off marks of SBI PO Exam. According to exam pattern and answer key the expected cut off marks are updated below. SBI Bank is uploaded SBI Clerk main exam score card online. Candidates those have qualified the SBI Clerk Exam they can download SBI Clerk Score Card 2018 here.  Good news for all of you who appeared into SBI PO Exam 2018 successfully. After attempting SBI PO Main Exam all of contenders will be going to looking for SBI PO Cut off 2018 very intensely. A lot of candidates were given SBI PO Exam likewise every year happens.

READ  IB ACIO Result 2018 Tier 1 Declared, MHA IB ACIO Tier-II Exam on 25 Feb

SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018

SBI PO Cut off Marks is nothing but a specified deadline to select most talented applicants from among big crowed of job seekers. All of aspirants required to secure marks in SBI PO 2018 higher than later defined SBI PO Mains Cut off Marks. All of contenders who are able to get more than fixed SBI PO 2018 Cut off Marks are declared as qualified candidate and called for further round. Check out here SBI PO 2018 Cut off Marks in details below on this website page by scrolling down. It is more to more expect that SBI PO Pre Exam cut off 2018 are announced publicly for all you. After that all of you are able to view officially broadcast SBI PO Exam Cut off Marks.

All of candidates are entitled to appear into SBI PO Main Exam 2018 who obtain above SBI PO 2018 Cut off Marks. All other depth information regarding SBI Cut Off Marks 2018 like SBI PO Pre 2018 Exam Result, SBI PO Cut off Marks Expected and many more are provided by us at our website time to time for all of you.

SBI Cut Off Marks 2018, SBI Expected Cut Off Marks 2018 Category wise

  • Name of Organization: State Bank of India Recruitment Board
  • Name of Examination: SBI Recruitment Exam, 2018
  • Official Website: sbi.co.in
  • Name of Post: Probationary Officer
  • Job Location: Across India

SBI PO main Exam Expected Cut Off Marks 2018 : 

Overall cut off marks may be approx 125 marks for General category and for reserved category may be approx 118 marks.

SubjectsMax MarksUnreserved Cut offReserved Category cut off
Data Interpretation6015 to 1711 to 13
English Language4013 to 1510 to 12
General Awareness4012 to 1308 to 10
Reasoning and Computer6015 to 1711 to 13

 SBI PO Pre Expected Cut off Marks 2018: 

READ  AFCAT Cut off Marks 2018, AFCAT Expected Cut off ST SC General OBC
SubjectCategorySCSTOBCGENVH
GA/Marketing/Comp Knowledge12 – 2013 – 2114 – 2115 – 2513 – 20
Reasoning09 -1610 – 1810 – 1611 – 1809 – 18
Data Analysis & Interpretation08 – 1510 – 1610 – 1611 – 2008 – 16
English Language09 – 1510 – 1610 – 1510 – 2008 – 15

This is only SBI Cut Off Marks designed by our expert’s views. But most probably officially Cut off for SBI PO 2018 lies around that. Right now analysis your performance according to above specified SBI PO Pre 2018 Expected Cut off and wait for original official SBI Cut Off Marks 2018.

How to Download SBI PO Score Card 2018:

  • Go to the official website : www.sbi.co.in
  • Then click on the link of Score card download: SBI PO Exam Results 2018
  • SBI Bank Main exam score card will be uploaded soon: SBI Main Exam Score card 2018 (Declared on 16th May 2018)
  • Then enter your registration number and other details and download score card of SBI Pre Exam 2018
  • Check your over all marks details

State Bank of India is going to be declare SBI Clerk Exam Cut off 2018 State wise which will be released soon on the official website of SBI. All the details are mentioned here, You need to read out full post to download SBI Clerk Exam Cut off List 2018. SBI Clerk cut off marks for all categories are updated here. Candidates can check SBI Cut Off Marks 2018 here. Every year huge numbers of candidates apply for bank jobs 2018. Recently SBI is also invited online form in favor of SBI Recruitment. The Bank releases cut off marks list on the basis of cast of candidate. We are updating sheet of SBI clerk previous cut off marks: –

  1. SBI Clerk SC Cut Off Marks : – 121 Marks.
  2. SBI Clerk OBC Cut Off Marks: – 136 Marks.
  3. SBI Clerk General Cut Off Marks : – 137 Marks.
  4. SBI Clerk ST Cut Off Marks: – 107 Marks.
  5. SBI Clerk Ex-Serviceman Cut Off Marks: – 121 Marks.

SBI Clerk Cut State Wise: The state bank of India has published the cut off list for the SBI clerk cadre examination 2018. The exam was successfully conducted in July-august and now the candidates are waiting for the cut- off marks of the examination. SBI cut off marks list will be published state wise as well as category wise on the official website. As the sbi clerk cut-off is not fluctuate so much so many candidates can check for the previous year’s SBI Cut Off Marks and assume their results, but students are advised to check the latest year cut offs mark only.

READ  CDS Cut Off Marks 2018 Expected, CDS Cut Off Marks Previous Year

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Cut Off 2018 State Wise:

SBI Cut Off Marks help the students to check whether they can get selected or not. Here we are providing you the cut-off marks of sbi clerk exam 2018. Category wise list of SBI clerk examination cut-off —phase I:  As all the government examination of India follows the reservation system, SBI also follow the reservation system. Following is the cut-off list of marks as per the reserved and un- reserved category.
Category Written cut-off

  • SC 123
  • ST 108
  • OBC 140
  • Un- reserved 140

State wise cut-off marks for the SBI clerk 2018—

the cut-off the state is different for each state.below is the state wise cut- off list-

State WiseSCSTOBCGENERAL
Andhra Pradesh/ telangana131113143148
Delhi/ Haryana129138136153
Bihar112106106155
Kerala11091124124
Madhya Pradesh131105139147
Rajasthan123108140155
Uttarakhand10197142150
Maharashtra12070111132
Tamil nadu119105119119
Karnataka89779898
Gujarat13187134137
Uttar Pradesh122107146155
Odisha125103148151

SBI clerk Section wise SBI Clerk Pre Exam Cut Off 2018— Expected 

Each candidates have to clear each section in sbi clerk examination. Check section wise SBI Cut Off Marks list below-

Section nameReserved categoryUn-reserved category
Interview1214
Quantitative aptitude1216
general English913
General awareness912
Reasoning ability711
Marketing aptitude/ computer knowledge812

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2018 State Wise, SBI Clerk Cut Off ST SC Gen OBC: –  State Bank of India has declared Result of Clerk post, check details of SBI Clerk Post Result 2018, Cut off List & Merit List for General/ OBC/ SC/ ST category.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *